ARQUAD PC 16-50

Surfactants - Cationic and fatty amines

ARQUAD PC 16-50 is a mono-alkyl quaternary based on vegetable C-16 fatty acid that provides a good balance of conditioning hair with ease of use and formulation.

  • Product name

    ARQUAD PC 16-50
  • Brand

    ARQUAD PC
  • Regional availability

    Africa, Asia Pacific, Europe, Latin America, North America
  • INCI Name

    Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Isopropyl Alcohol

Market Segments

Personal care

Detailed description

Vegetable mono-alkyl quat for conditioning.

Functions

  • Conditioning Agent

Applications

  • Styling Product,
  • Hair care
Read more

Get in touch!

For more information about ARQUAD PC 16-50, please contact our technical experts. We look forward to hearing from you.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.