DERMACRYL E

Synthetic polymers

DERMACRYL E polymer is an easy-to-use film former for water resistant sunscreen emulsions. It has been developed to provide excellent water resistance performance without the need to heat or neutralize the polymer. DERMACRYL E polymer is designed with an improvement on sun protection performance from DERMACRYL AQF polymer.

  • Product name

    DERMACRYL E
  • Brand

    DERMACRYL
  • Regional availability

    Africa, Asia Pacific, Europe, Latin America, North America
  • INCI Name

    Styrene / Acrylates Copolymer
  • Applications

    It can be used to easily formulate sunscreen spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions.

Market Segments

Personal care

Detailed description

An easy-to-use film former for water resistant sunscreen emulsions.

Functions

  • Film Former

Applications

  • Skin Cream and Lotion,
  • Color Cosmetic,
  • Sun care
Read more

Get in touch!

For more information about DERMACRYL E, please contact our technical experts. We look forward to hearing from you.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.