The original and trusted Dry-Flo® PC starch enhances product aesthetics by reducing the greasiness and tackiness as well as controlling the gloss caused by oil-phase components in lotions, creams and ointments. With excellent stability at pH 2-8, this naturally derived oil absorber is an essential ingredient to enhance the aesthetics of a variety of personal care formulations. Dry-Flo® PC starch is non-gmo and available and approved globally.
For more information about Dry-Flo PC, please contact our technical experts. We look forward to hearing from you.