DRY-FLO PURE

Product Line Biopolymers

DRY-FLO® PURE (corn-based) starch is an irradiated version of DRY-FLO PC that enhances product aesthetics by reducing the greasiness and tackiness as well as controlling the gloss caused by oil-phase components in lotions, creams and ointments. With excellent stability at pH 2-8, this naturally derived oil absorber is an essential ingredient to enhance the aesthetics of a variety of personal care formulations. Available and approved globally.

  • Product name

    DRY-FLO PURE
  • Brand

    DRY-FLO
  • Regional availability

    Asia Pacific, Latin America, North America
  • INCI Name

    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate

Market Segments

Personal care

Detailed description

A unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer for aesthetic enhancement with low micro.

Functions

  • Aesthetic Modifier

Applications

  • Antiperspirants or Deodorants,
  • Skin Cream and Lotion,
  • Bath and Shower Products,
  • Color Cosmetic,
  • Styling Product,
  • Hair care,
  • Sun care,
  • Skin care
Read more

Get in touch!

For more information about DRY-FLO PURE, please contact our technical experts. We look forward to hearing from you.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Send email